The final regular update to this website was on Friday, April 1, 2022.

1
active case
↓ 11 (92%) from a week ago
0
currently hospitalized
↓ 2 (100%) from a week ago
414
tests in the past week
↓ 97 (19%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)
3.6%
14-day positivity rate
↑ 1.1 pts. (43%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)

Estimated active cases by town

Estimates for active cases by town are not available because there are too few recent cases.

New cases

Today11000
Past Week1410310
MTD11000
YTD2,7481,855365254274
All9,6786,3121,2911,107968

Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173

Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 2021160108201616
Mar. 20217158643
Apr. 20214030253
May 20213929415
Jun. 202114873243516
Jul. 202187153411814079
Aug. 2021706466748581
Sep. 2021360236662830
Oct. 2021208113452624
Nov. 2021380240494645
Dec. 2021456289615848

Jan. 20222,2841,587278202217
Feb. 2022380225644249
Mar. 2022834223108
Apr. 202211000