COVID-19 in Howell County, MO

as of June 17, 2021

Date Markers
Risk Level
Moderate
6.2 average daily new cases per 100K for past 14d
Data indicates that COVID-19 poses a moderate risk in Howell County. The disease is spreading slowly and poses an outside risk of an eventual outbreak if not contained.
75
25
10
1
0
19
new cases in
the past week
↑ 3 (19%) from 1w ago
36
known
active cases
↑ 17 (89%) from 1w ago
11.4%
14-day
positivity rate*
↓ 3.2 p.p. (22%) from 1w ago*
1
current
hospitalization
↓ 1 (50%) from 1w ago
98
cumulative
deaths
→ 0 from 1w ago
190
new tests in
the past week*
↑ 74 (64%) from 1w ago*

New cases

Howell
County
H.C.
West
Plains
W.P.
Willow
Springs
W.S.
Mountain
View
M.V.
Other
Today22000
Past Week1911422
MTD4730656
YTD8295871017170
All3,8482,536495440377
Howell
County
H.C.
West
Plains
W.P.
Willow
Springs
W.S.
Mountain
View
M.V.
Other
Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173
Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 2021160108201616
Mar. 20217158643
Apr. 20214030253
May 20213929415
Jun. 20214730656