As of April 1, 2022, data is no longer updated. Archived data will remain available for viewing indefinitely.
Below is the homepage as it would have appeared on November 13, 2020. Click here to return to the latest available data.
180
active cases
↑ 29 (19%) from a week ago
8
currently hospitalized
↑ 8 from a week ago
902
tests in the past week
↑ 37 (4%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)
19.1%
14-day positivity rate
↓ 1.2 pts. (6%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)

Estimated active cases by town

county
Bakersfield**
3
Cabool**
1
Caulfield
5
Moody
2
Mountain View
46
Pomona
4
Pottersville
5
West Plains
97
Willow Springs
15

New cases

Today2921332
Past Week16589144220
MTD316154349533
YTD2,1041,337285297185
All2,1041,337285297185
Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 2020316154349533