As of April 1, 2022, data is no longer updated. Archived data will remain available for viewing indefinitely.
Below is the homepage as it would have appeared on February 3, 2021. Click here to return to the latest available data.
73
active cases
↓ 17 (19%) from a week ago
14
currently hospitalized
↓ 1 (7%) from a week ago
863
tests in the past week
↑ 8 (1%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)
9.4%
14-day positivity rate
↓ 0.5 pts. (5%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)

Estimated active cases by town

county
Mountain View
6
Pomona
14
Pottersville
1
West Plains
43
Willow Springs
8

New cases

Today116023
Past Week61367513
MTD3419339
YTD506351664346
All3,5252,300460412353

Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173

Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 20213419339