As of April 1, 2022, data is no longer updated. Archived data will remain available for viewing indefinitely.
Below is the homepage as it would have appeared on May 18, 2021. Click here to return to the latest available data.
6
active cases
↓ 1 (14%) from a week ago
2
currently hospitalized
↑ 1 (100%) from a week ago
434
tests in the past week
↑ 65 (18%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)
1.6%
14-day positivity rate
↑ 0.5 pts. (46%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)

Estimated active cases by town

Estimates for active cases by town are not available because there are too few recent cases.

New cases

Today10100
Past Week76100
MTD1612202
YTD759540936561
All3,7782,489487434368

Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173

Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 2021160108201616
Mar. 20217158643
Apr. 20214030253
May 20211612202