COVID-19 in Howell County, MO

as of June 10, 2021

Below is the homepage as it would have appeared on June 10, 2021. Click here to return to current data.
Date Markers
Risk Level
Moderate
6.2 average daily new cases per 100K for past 14d
Data indicates that COVID-19 poses a moderate risk in Howell County. The disease is spreading slowly and poses an outside risk of an eventual outbreak if not contained.
75
25
10
1
0
16
new cases in
the past week
↓ 3 (16%) from 1w ago
19
known
active cases
↓ 6 (24%) from 1w ago
14.6%
14-day
positivity rate
↓ 2.9 p.p. (16%) from 1w ago
2
current
hospitalizations
↓ 3 (60%) from 1w ago
98
cumulative
deaths
→ 0 from 1w ago
116
new tests in
the past week
↓ 7 (6%) from 1w ago

Est. active cases by town

West Plains
13
Willow Springs
1
Mountain View
1
Other
4

New cases

Howell
County
H.C.
West
Plains
W.P.
Willow
Springs
W.S.
Mountain
View
M.V.
Other
Today51013
Past Week1611113
MTD2819234
YTD810576976968
All3,8292,525491438375
Howell
County
H.C.
West
Plains
W.P.
Willow
Springs
W.S.
Mountain
View
M.V.
Other
Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173
Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 2021160108201616
Mar. 20217158643
Apr. 20214030253
May 20213929415
Jun. 20212819234