As of April 1, 2022, data is no longer updated. Archived data will remain available for viewing indefinitely.
Below is the homepage as it would have appeared on July 15, 2021. Click here to return to the latest available data.
196
active cases
↑ 70 (56%) from a week ago
11
currently hospitalized
↑ 6 (120%) from a week ago
1,512
tests in the past week
↑ 858 (131%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)
10.3%
14-day positivity rate
↑ 0.7 pts. (7%) from a week ago
(3-day lag for reporting delays)

Estimated active cases by town

county
Caulfield
7
Mountain View
26
Peace Valley
1
Pomona
8
Pottersville
2
West Plains
125
Willow Springs
27

New cases

Today1610213
Past Week180115252416
MTD309170515731
YTD1,239800170158111
All4,2582,749564527418

Apr. 202054010
May 202020020
Jun. 202032160511
Jul. 202089656810
Aug. 20201561291377
Sep. 2020514354584953
Oct. 202099061517413071
Nov. 20206043326412682
Dec. 2020627434794173

Jan. 2021472332634037
Feb. 2021160108201616
Mar. 20217158643
Apr. 20214030253
May 20213929415
Jun. 202114873243516
Jul. 2021309170515731